Privacy Policy

We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves.

Your personal data is protected under the Data Protection Act 1998.

We do not disclose any personal information obtained about you from this website to third parties.

If you do not want us to collect personal information, please do not submit it. If you believe any personal information to be incorrect, contact us and the information shall be immediately corrected or removed from the database should you request it.

We have made every endeavour to ensure that the website is secure and reliable.

All of the relevant and appropriate safeguards and security measures have been established to protect information.

Cookies

Cookies are a means by which information relating to your Internet activity is recorded on your hard drive.

If you do not wish for us to use cookies when you use this site please adjust your Internet browser settings to not accept cookies.

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Statement at any time and in response to any changes in law that may apply to our operations.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you or if you do not wish to receive on-going contact from us or our associates please contact us.


Copyright © 2013-2016 Bang Rocket LTD (C 67994) 260 Triq San Albert, Gzira, GZR 1150, Malta.


Top